Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP)

    Buy cheap 10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP) from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP) from wholesalers

    10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP)

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Fiberroad
    Model Number : FR-6601R -XFP
    Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
    Price : Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Delivery Time : 5-7days
    Payment Terms : T/T in advance
    Supply Ability : 1000PCS/MONTH
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP)

    10G XFP Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP)


    16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

    Ethernet 10G XFP to RJ45 Managed Media Converter Card for 16 Slots Rack


    Key Features:

    • Supporting 10G full duplex autosensing
    • Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Supporting 10Gbase-T to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR
    • 3R function, stable data transmission
    • Short delay time when transparent transmission
    • Supporting Jumbo frame
    • Supporting transmission length of RJ45 network cable
    • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
    • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    • Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    • Economical management function within bandwidth
    • With powerful network management function(Web,SNMP,Console), supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

    Specification:

    Performance Data

    Technical Indexes

    Transmission Speed

    10Gb/s

    Protocols

    IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

    Access Type

    Access Type

    Interface Type

    Type A: SFP+ to/from RJ45

    Type B: XFP to/from RJ45

    Transmission

    Distance

    SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

    10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

    Maximum Packet

    Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S

    Network

    management

    information:

    • Card type information

    • SFP+ fiber module detection

    • SFP+ fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

    • Link status detector

    • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    • UTP cable length detection ( only RJ45 interface )

    • Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

    Power

    requirement

    Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

    Power consumption: ≤9W

    Work

    Environment

    Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    Dimension

    Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

    Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )


    Ordering Information:

    P/NDescriptionRemark
    FR-6601-SFP+10G Media Converter CardSFP+ TO RJ45
    FR-6601-XFP10G Media Converter CardXFP TO RJ45

    Ethernet 10G XFP to RJ45 Managed Media Converter Card for 16 Slots Rack

    16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band Managed Media Converter Rack

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC


    Quality 10G XFP Fiber Media Converter (Copper to Fiber/ RJ45 to XFP) for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Fiberroad Technology Co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more 16 Slots Manageable Chassis products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.