Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Other Home Audio & Video Equipment >

10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack

    Buy cheap 10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack from wholesalers

    10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Fiberroad
    Model Number : FR-6603-SX,EMS
    Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
    Price : Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Delivery Time : 5-7days
    Payment Terms : T/T in advance
    Supply Ability : 1000PCS/MONTH
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack

    10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack

    16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system

    • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter Card, OEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.

    • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement.

    • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.


    Key Features:

    • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
    • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
    • Supporting 10Gbase LAN(10.3125 Gbps) and WAN(9.95328 Gbps)
    • 3R function, stable data transmission
    • Short delay time when transparent transmission
    • Supporting Jumbo frame
    • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
    • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    • Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    • Economical management function within bandwidth
    • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Supporting Remote management
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

    Specifications:

    InterfacePort ASFP+SFP+XFP
    Port BSFP+XFPXFP
    Transmission Speed10G10G10G
    DataTechnical IndexesFunction3R Repeater
    ProtocolsIEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)Access Type10G LAN/ 10G WAN
    Transmission DistanceSFP+ module: Up to 80Km
    XFP module: Up to 80Km

    Maximum Packet

    Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S
    Network management
    information:

    • Card type information
    • SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
    • SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function

    (Temperature Voltage ,Optical power )

    • Link status detector
    • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
    • Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
    • Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan )
    • Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs )

    Power requirementRack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
    Power consumption: ≤6W
    Work EnvironmentOperating Temp: 0~ 50 C
    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 C
    Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing )
    DimensionCard :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
    Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

    Ordering Information:

    P/NDescriptionRemark
    FR-6603-SS10G OEO Converter Card (3R)SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603R-SS10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone)SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603-SX10G OEO Converter Card (3R)SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603R-SX10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone)SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603-XX10G OEO Converter Card (3R)XFP TO XFP
    FR-6603R-XX10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone)XFP TO XFP

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO



    Quality 10G OEO Fiber Optic Media Converter Card with SFP+ to XFP for 19 Inch Rack for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more 16 Slots Manageable Chassis products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.