Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

HSOS11076 ONU CATV / CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size

    Buy cheap HSOS11076	ONU CATV /  CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap HSOS11076	ONU CATV /  CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap HSOS11076	ONU CATV /  CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap HSOS11076	ONU CATV /  CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size from wholesalers

    HSOS11076 ONU CATV / CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HUANSHUN
    Model Number : HSOS11076
    Certification : China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
    Price : Negotiable
    Delivery Time : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HSOS11076 ONU CATV / CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size

    Summary


    Huanshun HSOS11076 Single Fiber FTTH Terminal is made up of Optical Network Unit(ONU), CATV Optical Receiver & FWDM, Its ONU Module Structure has been awarded the National Patent of China. This device adopts High Performance EPON ONU Chip and Low Power Optical Reception Technology & FWDM Technology, which can meet the demand of FTTH projects. Plug-In Optical Network Module Unit has 4 of 100Mbps/1000Mbps Network Ports, CATV Ultra Low Optical Receiver (-15 to -5dBm) has 1 of RF port with Constant Output 76dBuv. There are also few ONU Working Condition Indicators on the panel, CATV Optical Receiving Indicator & RF Output Level Indicator; Once EPON ONU Module is plugged in, Optical Receiver Information is synthesized on ONU, together with ONU unified network management, also it can be Independent Network Management through network(support WEB and SNMP), easy to use and reliable.


    Features


    █ CATV Main Device+ONU Module, National Patent of China, Certificate No.:2013101596525;

    █Whole Device’s Performance through EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

    █ ONU support EPON, 10G EPON or GPON, Compatibility with Mainstream OLT Firms;

    █ CATV adopts Ultra Low(-15dBm) Optical Receiving Technology, Gallium Arsenide Magnification, Optical Control AGC76 Constant Output.

    █ FWDM technology is used for Single Fiber Access, realizing one fiber three waves transmission, effectively reducing fiber resources.


    Technical Specifications


    ItemUnitPerformance Index

    Optical Characteristics

    CATV Working Wavelengthnm1300~1565
    ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310/1490
    CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.85
    CATV Optical Power RangedBm-2~-18
    CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
    ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-27(EPON, 10GEPON)
    ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm-1~+4
    Optical Adapter/CATV or IN: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
    RF CharacteristicsBroadband/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤ ±1
    Output LeveldBuv76 (-5~-15dBm/±1, RF Analog Level, Digital Level-8dB)
    Output Level AdjustmentdB0~10(Press 1-Time-2dB, Press 2-Times-4dB, Press 3-Times+6dB, Press 4-Times+4dB, Press 5-Times+2dB, Press 6-Times Return to 0dB), Supporting Remote Network Management Adjustment
    Return LossdB≥16(Characteristic Impedance 75Ω)
    RF Output PortMetric or Imperial(1-Way Output)
    MER(Closed Equilibrium)dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBmreceiving, optical link 94 digital channel
    MER(Open Equilibrium)dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
    BER/≤1×10-4measure at least 100bits
    CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58 (when -9dBm/76dBuv)
    PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4FE(10/100Mbps)
    OthersPower Supply/ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV90~255V→DC12/5
    Working/Storage Temperature-35~50/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
    Sizemm130×60×22

    Applications


    Order Info


    Product NameModelFunctional Description
    Single Fiber FTTH Terminal(EPON ONU,CATV)HSOS11076EPON 4FE ONU+CATV Optical Receiver,CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output,External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter
    Product Tags:

    single fiber wdm

      
    Quality HSOS11076	ONU CATV /  CATV EPON ONU Single Fiber WDM 130×60×22 mm Size for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more ONU CATV products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.