Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Kitchen Storage & Organization >

CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart

    Buy cheap CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart from wholesalers

    CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MORE
    Model Number : pcd Inserts
    Certification : ISO9001:2008
    Price : CHARGE
    Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability : 3000/MONTHS
    Delivery Time : 5-10DAYS
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart

    Specification


    FUNIK Soldering CBN Cutting Tools/CBN inserts (VBGW)

    TypeDimensionStandard cutting edgeGrade
    ISOLφi.csφdrFBS6500FBS6200FBS8000FBS8300
    VBGW110302116.353.182.80.2

    T01020

    T02020

    S01020

    S02020


    VBGW110304116.353.182.80.4
    VBGW110308116.353.182.80.8
    VBGW110312116.353.182.81.2
    VBGW160404169.5254.764.40.4
    VBGW160408169.5254.764.40.8
    VBGW160412169.5254.764.41.2
    VBGW160416169.5254.764.41.6

    Pcd Tips ,SuperHard Pcd Turning Tool

    Specification

    Materials to be ProcessedProducts
    Nonferrous MetalAluminum, Aluminum AlloyPiston, cylinder, wheel hub, transmission case, pump body, admission pipe and various shell parts for cars and motorcycles.
    Tank body, shell and compressor parts for airplanes and electro mechanical products.
    Precision machinery parts for cameras, duplicators and metrical instruments.
    Parts for pump body and oil press.
    Copper, Copper AlloyAxle, bearing bush, bearing and pump body for internal combustion engines and ships.
    Parts for various instruments, dynamo commutators, printed boards and electronic apparatus.
    Bearing, bearing bush, valve and shell body.
    Tungsten CarbideSinter such as valve seat and cylinder, and semi-finished sinter.
    OthersVarious nonferrous metal parts such as magnesium and zinc.
    NonmetalWoodHardwood, artificial board, artificial abrasion resistant fiberboard.
    Reinforced PlasticGlass fiber and carbon fiber reinforced plastic.
    RubberRoller for paper and rubber ring.
    GraphiteCarbon rod.
    CeramicSinter such as sealing ring and plunger piston, and semi-finished sinter.

    Uncoated CBN turning inserts for turning hardened steels from 45-70 Rockwell and grey or alloyed cast iron. Cubic boron nitride (CBN) offers a cost alternative to grinding with stable and long tool life. Inserts are available in 3 forms:
    a) Regrindable (single edge)
    b) Non-regrindable (multi edge)
    c) No-regrindable (single edge)

    Coated CBN turning inserts for turning hardened steels from 45-70 Rockwell. Cubic boron nitride (CBN) offers a cost alternative to grinding with stable and long tool life. The special PVD TiN coating gives increased performance and tool life over traditional uncoated CBN inserts.

    Please note we always recommended using a DOUBLE CLAMP turning tool where possible.

    Grade Guide:
    KB320 – continuous or light intermittent cutting of hardened steel
    KB330 - intermittent cutting of hardened steel
    KB420 – high speed machining of hardened steel
    KB370 – high speed machining of cast iron and exotic alloys
    DNC250 (Coated) – continuous or light intermittent cutting of hardened steel

    If you need any products, do not hesitate to contact

    anna.wang@moresuperhard.com annamoresuper@gmail.com

    WhatsApp:+86 15617785923

    Skype:Annawng

    Wechat:15617785923

    QQ:1664333593

    Mobile:+86-156177854923

    Tel/Fax:+86-0371-86545906

    Quality CBN inserts,CBN Tipped Insert Speed and Feed Chart for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: More Super Hard tools company
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more PCD PCBN Tools products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.