Cosmetic moisturizer white transparent liquid tea tree oil for
1. Tea Tree Oil
1) cas no 8024-02-0
2) 99.9% natural
3) used in cosmetics as a moisturizer
1.Tea tree oil is used in personal care products (hair care, body
care, foot liquid, soap, antibacterial hand sanitizer, breath
freshening agents and oral care products net) health supplies
(first aid lotion, fungicides, burn care, anti-fungal, mold), may
play anti-inflammatory antibacterial, only quiet, itching, tea tree
oil has entered the US Food, Drug Administration "FDA" procurement
2.Tea tree oil has been used and there is the potential use value
of products: agricultural fungicides, sanitizers, antiseptic, air
fresheners, air conditioning fungicides, anti-acne (acne) cleansing
cream, cream, water, bath cleaners, car cleaners, carpet
deodorizer, fresheners, dishwashing detergent, use face and body
with, making full use of cleaning agents, fresheners, moisturizers,
deodorants, shampoos, pet health supplies.
3.The plant apply to rich oil plant such as leaf, flower, grass and
animal, also it can be used to
extract flavor oil.The principle is to use steam distillation to
separate material from water and extract oil from
material.Moreover, the automatic system control the machine, so it
not only helps to save labor ,but also and save cost and improve
efficiency.In the process of heating ,because of heat conduction
oil , The machine can reach 100°C rapidly under the condition of
keeping clean and safety.
4.The plant save energy , because it distillates oil in Vacuum and
low temperature ,so makes volatile material easier to be recycled.
1.Food industry: As regards the use of tea tree oil as a food
flavoring already approved US, FEMA number is 3902.
2.It is in baked goods, soft drinks, including alcohol beverages,
breakfast cereals, cheese, chewing gum, candy, egg products, fish
products, oils, frozen dairy products, fruit products, instant
coffee, tea, meat, dairy products, nut products, food products,
such as the average depth of 10ppm, the average maximum
3.Beauty industry: To completely remove excess oil secretion,
regulate water balance, help get rid of acne, prevent acne and
accelerate healing. Provide skin moisture while strengthening the
delicate repair capacity, and promote skin smooth, so that more
healthy pores and meticulous.
3.Tea tree oil is a natural disinfectant, for the treatment of many
diseases, trauma of great help. Such as cuts, abrasions, insect
bites, acne, burns, vaginal infections, ringworm, etc.
4.It is also used to control the air conditioning system of
bacteria and mold. Australian tea tree oil is widely used in
cosmetics, toiletries and veterinary supplies.
5.The concentration of tea tree oil about basic 15% for direct
consumer use as a disinfectant.
Generally 100% tea tree oil, is the proportion of test subject
appeared allergic skin irritation at 3.4% or less, for a
concentration of less than 25% of tea tree oil to almost no
6.Allergenic ingredients mainly cymene and 1,4-peroxide Bangladesh
ene (ascaridole). Tea tree oil is stored too long and improper
storage can cause oxidation of the oil, lower quality produce
allergenic cymene and 1,4-ene peroxide Bangladesh.
7.Head Australian authorities are actively doing work, we hope that
the relevant authorities FDA and other European countries to accept
the tea tree oil as a safe disinfectant.
5. Our Advantages:
1). Easy to Use
2). Rapidly Heated and Energy Saving
3). Reanable Price and High Efficience
1.INCI Name: Tea Tree Oil CAS#: 8024-02-0
2.Physical State: Buttery material
3.Color: White to transparent yellow
4.Odor Fresh, slightly pungent woody scent
5.Specific Gravity Not determined
7.Boiling Point: No data
8.Freezing Point: No data
9.Density: No data
10.Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol
7. Package: 25kg/durm